Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Saatlı, Azerbaijan

Closest airport to Saatlı is Parsabad-Moghan Airport (PFQ). Distance from Parsabad-Moghan Airport to Saatlı is 34.5 miles / 55.5 kilometers.

Saatlı – Airports nearby

  1. Parsabad-Moghan Airport (34.5 miles / 55.5 kilometers)
  2. Qabala International Airport (70.9 miles / 114.1 kilometers)
  3. Lankaran International Airport (85.5 miles / 137.5 kilometers)
  4. Heydar Aliyev International Airport (96.1 miles / 154.6 kilometers)

Parsabad-Moghan Airport (PFQ)

Parsabad-Moghan Airport is located approximately 3.6 miles / 5.8 kilometers southwest of Pārsābād and about 18.4 miles / 29.6 kilometers southeast of Beylagan. IATA airport code is PFQ.

Qabala International Airport (GBB)

Distance from Qabala International Airport to Saatlı is 70.9 miles / 114.1 kilometers. Qabala International Airport is located approximately 12.3 miles / 19.8 kilometers north of Geoktschai and about 17.6 miles / 28.4 kilometers northeast of Ağdaş. IATA airport code is GBB.

Lankaran International Airport (LLK)

Distance from Lankaran International Airport to Saatlı is 85.5 miles / 137.5 kilometers. Lankaran International Airport is located approximately 1.8 miles / 3.0 kilometers west of Lankaran and about 20.3 miles / 32.7 kilometers north of Astara. IATA airport code is LLK.

Heydar Aliyev International Airport (GYD)

Distance from Heydar Aliyev International Airport to Saatlı is 96.1 miles / 154.6 kilometers. Heydar Aliyev International Airport is located approximately 2.4 miles / 3.9 kilometers northwest of Biny Selo and about 2.6 miles / 4.2 kilometers north of Yeni Suraxanı. IATA airport code is GYD.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Saatlı

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Parsabad-Moghan Airport (PFQ)34.555.5
B Qabala International Airport (GBB)70.9114.1
C Lankaran International Airport (LLK)85.5137.5
D Heydar Aliyev International Airport (GYD)96.1154.6
E Ardabil Airport (ADU)111.2178.9
F Ganja International Airport (KVD)121.7195.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Azerbaijan
Closest airport to Baku
Closest airport to Ganja
Closest airport to Sumqayıt
Closest airport to Lankaran
Closest airport to Sabunçu
Closest airport to Mingelchaur
Closest airport to Saatlı
Closest airport to Qaraçuxur
Closest airport to Şirvan
Closest airport to Bakıxanov
Closest airport to Nakhchivan
Closest airport to Sheki
Closest airport to Yevlakh
Closest airport to Xankandi
Closest airport to Bilajari
Closest airport to Maştağa
Closest airport to Ağdam
Closest airport to Khirdalan
Closest airport to Barda
Closest airport to Xaçmaz
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Əhmədbəyli
Closest airport to Sabirabad
Closest airport to Imishli
Closest airport to Mughan
Closest airport to Şirvan
Closest airport to Kyurdarmir
Closest airport to Qaraçala
Closest airport to Hacıqabul
Closest airport to Pushkino
Closest airport to Dünyamalılar