Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Trofaiach, Austria

Closest airport to Trofaiach is Graz Airport (GRZ). Distance from Graz Airport to Trofaiach is 36.3 miles / 58.4 kilometers.

Trofaiach – Airports nearby

  1. Graz Airport (36.3 miles / 58.4 kilometers)
  2. Klagenfurt Airport (62.7 miles / 100.8 kilometers)
  3. Linz Airport (67.6 miles / 108.8 kilometers)
  4. Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport (72.8 miles / 117.2 kilometers)

Graz Airport (GRZ)

Graz Airport is located approximately 5.3 miles / 8.4 kilometers south of Graz and about 30.0 miles / 48.3 kilometers east of Wolfsberg. IATA airport code is GRZ.

Klagenfurt Airport (KLU)

Distance from Klagenfurt Airport to Trofaiach is 62.7 miles / 100.8 kilometers. Klagenfurt Airport is located approximately 0.9 miles / 1.4 kilometers north of Sankt Peter and about 2.0 miles / 3.2 kilometers northeast of Klagenfurt am Wörthersee. IATA airport code is KLU.

Linz Airport (LNZ)

Distance from Linz Airport to Trofaiach is 67.6 miles / 108.8 kilometers. Linz Airport is located approximately 2.2 miles / 3.6 kilometers west of Traun and about 4.4 miles / 7.1 kilometers southwest of Leonding. IATA airport code is LNZ.

Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport (MBX)

Distance from Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport to Trofaiach is 72.8 miles / 117.2 kilometers. Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport is located approximately 5.5 miles / 8.9 kilometers south of Maribor and about 9.7 miles / 15.6 kilometers northwest of Ptuj. IATA airport code is MBX.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Trofaiach

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Graz Airport (GRZ)36.358.4
B Klagenfurt Airport (KLU)62.7100.8
C Linz Airport (LNZ)67.6108.8
D Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport (MBX)72.8117.2
E Vienna International Airport (VIE)86.7139.6
F Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport (LJU)87.1140.1

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Austria
Closest airport to Vienna
Closest airport to Graz
Closest airport to Linz
Closest airport to Salzburg
Closest airport to Innsbruck
Closest airport to Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Closest airport to Villach
Closest airport to Wels
Closest airport to Sankt Pölten
Closest airport to Dornbirn
Closest airport to Steyr
Closest airport to Wiener Neustadt
Closest airport to Feldkirch
Closest airport to Bregenz
Closest airport to Wolfsberg
Closest airport to Baden
Closest airport to Klosterneuburg
Closest airport to Leoben
Closest airport to Traun
Closest airport to Krems an der Donau
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Leoben
Closest airport to Eisenerz
Closest airport to Bruck an der Mur
Closest airport to Kapfenberg
Closest airport to Pernegg an der Mur
Closest airport to Knittelfeld
Closest airport to Frohnleiten
Closest airport to Zeltweg
Closest airport to Kindberg
Closest airport to Fohnsdorf