Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Bad Kreuzen, Austria

Closest airport to Bad Kreuzen is Linz Airport (LNZ). Distance from Linz Airport to Bad Kreuzen is 28.6 miles / 46.0 kilometers.

Bad Kreuzen – Airports nearby

  1. Linz Airport (28.6 miles / 46.0 kilometers)
  2. Vienna International Airport (82.0 miles / 132.0 kilometers)
  3. Salzburg Airport (89.6 miles / 144.2 kilometers)
  4. Graz Airport (93.1 miles / 149.8 kilometers)

Linz Airport (LNZ)

Linz Airport is located approximately 2.2 miles / 3.6 kilometers west of Traun and about 4.4 miles / 7.1 kilometers southwest of Leonding. IATA airport code is LNZ.

Vienna International Airport (VIE)

Distance from Vienna International Airport to Bad Kreuzen is 82.0 miles / 132.0 kilometers. Vienna International Airport is located approximately 5.0 miles / 8.1 kilometers east of Schwechat and about 11.4 miles / 18.3 kilometers southeast of Vienna. IATA airport code is VIE.

Salzburg Airport (SZG)

Distance from Salzburg Airport to Bad Kreuzen is 89.6 miles / 144.2 kilometers. Salzburg Airport is located approximately 1.9 miles / 3.0 kilometers west of Salzburg and about 3.5 miles / 5.6 kilometers south of Freilassing. IATA airport code is SZG.

Graz Airport (GRZ)

Distance from Graz Airport to Bad Kreuzen is 93.1 miles / 149.8 kilometers. Graz Airport is located approximately 5.3 miles / 8.4 kilometers south of Graz and about 30.0 miles / 48.3 kilometers east of Wolfsberg. IATA airport code is GRZ.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Bad Kreuzen

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Linz Airport (LNZ)28.646.0
B Vienna International Airport (VIE)82.0132.0
C Salzburg Airport (SZG)89.6144.2
D Graz Airport (GRZ)93.1149.8
E Brno–Tuřany Airport (BRQ)105.7170.0
F Bratislava Airport (BTS)111.1178.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Austria
Closest airport to Vienna
Closest airport to Graz
Closest airport to Linz
Closest airport to Salzburg
Closest airport to Innsbruck
Closest airport to Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Closest airport to Villach
Closest airport to Wels
Closest airport to Sankt Pölten
Closest airport to Dornbirn
Closest airport to Steyr
Closest airport to Wiener Neustadt
Closest airport to Feldkirch
Closest airport to Bregenz
Closest airport to Wolfsberg
Closest airport to Baden
Closest airport to Klosterneuburg
Closest airport to Leoben
Closest airport to Traun
Closest airport to Krems an der Donau
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Sankt Georgen am Walde
Closest airport to Perg
Closest airport to Amstetten
Closest airport to Ybbs an der Donau
Closest airport to Sankt Valentin
Closest airport to Enns
Closest airport to Engerwitzdorf
Closest airport to Seitenstetten Markt
Closest airport to Asten
Closest airport to Gallneukirchen