Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Singleton, Australia

Closest airport to Singleton is Newcastle Airport (NTL). Distance from Newcastle Airport to Singleton is 42.0 miles / 67.5 kilometers.

Singleton – Airports nearby

  1. Newcastle Airport (42.0 miles / 67.5 kilometers)
  2. Taree Airport (91.8 miles / 147.7 kilometers)
  3. Sydney Airport (95.4 miles / 153.5 kilometers)
  4. Tamworth Airport (104.3 miles / 167.9 kilometers)

Newcastle Airport (NTL)

Newcastle Airport is located approximately 9.7 miles / 15.7 kilometers north of Newcastle and about 14.6 miles / 23.6 kilometers southwest of Port Stephens. IATA airport code is NTL.

Taree Airport (TRO)

Distance from Taree Airport to Singleton is 91.8 miles / 147.7 kilometers. Taree Airport is located approximately 3.9 miles / 6.2 kilometers northeast of Taree and about 20.3 miles / 32.6 kilometers north of Forster. IATA airport code is TRO.

Sydney Airport (SYD)

Distance from Sydney Airport to Singleton is 95.4 miles / 153.5 kilometers. Sydney Airport is located approximately 3.2 miles / 5.2 kilometers west of Maroubra and about 3.3 miles / 5.3 kilometers southeast of Marrickville. IATA airport code is SYD.

Tamworth Airport (TMW)

Distance from Tamworth Airport to Singleton is 104.3 miles / 167.9 kilometers. Tamworth Airport is located approximately 4.9 miles / 7.9 kilometers west of Tamworth and about 63.2 miles / 101.7 kilometers southwest of Armidale. IATA airport code is TMW.

Includes only airports with scheduled air service.

Map of airports near Singleton

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Newcastle Airport (NTL)42.067.5
B Taree Airport (TRO)91.8147.7
C Sydney Airport (SYD)95.4153.5
D Tamworth Airport (TMW)104.3167.9
E Bathurst Airport (BHS)105.4169.6
F Port Macquarie Airport (PQQ)126.6203.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Australia
Closest airport to Sydney
Closest airport to Melbourne
Closest airport to Brisbane
Closest airport to Perth
Closest airport to Adelaide
Closest airport to Gold Coast
Closest airport to Canberra
Closest airport to Newcastle
Closest airport to Wollongong
Closest airport to Logan City
Closest airport to Geelong
Closest airport to Hobart
Closest airport to Townsville
Closest airport to Cairns
Closest airport to Toowoomba
Closest airport to Darwin
Closest airport to Rockingham
Closest airport to Launceston
Closest airport to Bendigo
Closest airport to Ballarat
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Branxton
Closest airport to Greta
Closest airport to Cessnock
Closest airport to Rutherford
Closest airport to Kurri Kurri
Closest airport to Maitland
Closest airport to Bolwarra
Closest airport to Heddon Greta
Closest airport to Lorn
Closest airport to Bolwarra Heights