Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Mudgee, Australia

Closest airport to Mudgee is Bathurst Airport (BHS). Distance from Bathurst Airport to Mudgee is 56.5 miles / 90.9 kilometers.

Mudgee – Airports nearby

  1. Bathurst Airport (56.5 miles / 90.9 kilometers)
  2. Dubbo City Regional Airport (64.6 miles / 104.0 kilometers)
  3. Parkes Airport (86.7 miles / 139.5 kilometers)
  4. Tamworth Airport (128.0 miles / 206.1 kilometers)

Bathurst Airport (BHS)

Bathurst Airport is located approximately 4.2 miles / 6.7 kilometers east of Bathurst and about 33.0 miles / 53.2 kilometers east of Orange. IATA airport code is BHS.

Dubbo City Regional Airport (DBO)

Distance from Dubbo City Regional Airport to Mudgee is 64.6 miles / 104.0 kilometers. Dubbo City Regional Airport is located approximately 2.5 miles / 4.1 kilometers northwest of Dubbo and about 79.9 miles / 128.6 kilometers northwest of Orange. IATA airport code is DBO.

Parkes Airport (PKE)

Distance from Parkes Airport to Mudgee is 86.7 miles / 139.5 kilometers. Parkes Airport is located approximately 50.9 miles / 82.0 kilometers west of Orange and about 65.0 miles / 104.7 kilometers south of Dubbo. IATA airport code is PKE.

Tamworth Airport (TMW)

Distance from Tamworth Airport to Mudgee is 128.0 miles / 206.1 kilometers. Tamworth Airport is located approximately 4.9 miles / 7.9 kilometers west of Tamworth and about 63.2 miles / 101.7 kilometers southwest of Armidale. IATA airport code is TMW.

Map of airports near Mudgee

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Bathurst Airport (BHS)56.590.9
B Dubbo City Regional Airport (DBO)64.6104.0
C Parkes Airport (PKE)86.7139.5
D Tamworth Airport (TMW)128.0206.1
E Sydney Airport (SYD)131.1211.0
F Newcastle Airport (NTL)131.5211.7

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Australia
Closest airport to Sydney
Closest airport to Melbourne
Closest airport to Brisbane
Closest airport to Perth
Closest airport to Adelaide
Closest airport to Gold Coast
Closest airport to Canberra
Closest airport to Newcastle
Closest airport to Wollongong
Closest airport to Logan City
Closest airport to Geelong
Closest airport to Hobart
Closest airport to Townsville
Closest airport to Cairns
Closest airport to Toowoomba
Closest airport to Darwin
Closest airport to Rockingham
Closest airport to Launceston
Closest airport to Bendigo
Closest airport to Ballarat
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Gulgong
Closest airport to Kandos
Closest airport to Wellington
Closest airport to Dunedoo
Closest airport to Molong
Closest airport to Eglinton
Closest airport to Merriwa
Closest airport to Orange
Closest airport to Bathurst
Closest airport to Kelso