Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Gilles Plains, Australia

Closest airport to Gilles Plains is Adelaide Airport (ADL). Distance from Adelaide Airport to Gilles Plains is 9.4 miles / 15.2 kilometers.

Gilles Plains – Airports nearby

  1. Adelaide Airport (9.4 miles / 15.2 kilometers)
  2. Kingscote Airport (87.4 miles / 140.6 kilometers)
  3. Whyalla Airport (140.0 miles / 225.3 kilometers)
  4. Port Lincoln Airport (158.4 miles / 254.9 kilometers)

Adelaide Airport (ADL)

Adelaide Airport is located approximately 4.0 miles / 6.4 kilometers west of Adelaide and about 5.6 miles / 9.0 kilometers southwest of Prospect. IATA airport code is ADL.

Kingscote Airport (KGC)

Distance from Kingscote Airport to Gilles Plains is 87.4 miles / 140.6 kilometers. Kingscote Airport is located approximately 69.0 miles / 111.1 kilometers southwest of Morphett Vale and about 81.5 miles / 131.2 kilometers southwest of Adelaide. IATA airport code is KGC.

Whyalla Airport (WYA)

Distance from Whyalla Airport to Gilles Plains is 140.0 miles / 225.3 kilometers. Whyalla Airport is located approximately 3.5 miles / 5.6 kilometers southwest of Whyalla and about 128.2 miles / 206.3 kilometers northwest of Gawler. IATA airport code is WYA.

Port Lincoln Airport (PLO)

Distance from Port Lincoln Airport to Gilles Plains is 158.4 miles / 254.9 kilometers. Port Lincoln Airport is located approximately 145.6 miles / 234.4 kilometers southwest of Whyalla and about 154.0 miles / 247.9 kilometers west of Morphett Vale. IATA airport code is PLO.

Map of airports near Gilles Plains

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Adelaide Airport (ADL)9.415.2
B Kingscote Airport (KGC)87.4140.6
C Whyalla Airport (WYA)140.0225.3
D Port Lincoln Airport (PLO)158.4254.9
E Port Augusta Airport (PUG)170.7274.8
F Mildura Airport (MQL)200.4322.5

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Australia
Closest airport to Sydney
Closest airport to Melbourne
Closest airport to Brisbane
Closest airport to Perth
Closest airport to Adelaide
Closest airport to Gold Coast
Closest airport to Canberra
Closest airport to Newcastle
Closest airport to Wollongong
Closest airport to Logan City
Closest airport to Geelong
Closest airport to Hobart
Closest airport to Townsville
Closest airport to Cairns
Closest airport to Toowoomba
Closest airport to Darwin
Closest airport to Rockingham
Closest airport to Launceston
Closest airport to Bendigo
Closest airport to Ballarat
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Ingle Farm
Closest airport to Paradise
Closest airport to Klemzig
Closest airport to Modbury
Closest airport to Campbelltown
Closest airport to Enfield
Closest airport to Hectorville
Closest airport to Hope Valley
Closest airport to Blair Athol
Closest airport to Athelstone