Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Closest airport to Cinco Saltos is Presidente Perón International Airport (NQN). Distance from Presidente Perón International Airport to Cinco Saltos is 10.1 miles / 16.2 kilometers.

Cinco Saltos – Airports nearby

  1. Presidente Perón International Airport (10.1 miles / 16.2 kilometers)
  2. Aviador Carlos Campos Airport (185.7 miles / 298.8 kilometers)
  3. Antoine de Saint Exupéry Airport (209.1 miles / 336.5 kilometers)
  4. Pucón Airport (209.5 miles / 337.1 kilometers)

Presidente Perón International Airport (NQN)

Presidente Perón International Airport is located approximately 4.4 miles / 7.0 kilometers east of Plottier and about 5.2 miles / 8.4 kilometers west of Neuquén. IATA airport code is NQN.

Aviador Carlos Campos Airport (CPC)

Distance from Aviador Carlos Campos Airport to Cinco Saltos is 185.7 miles / 298.8 kilometers. Aviador Carlos Campos Airport is located approximately 12.8 miles / 20.6 kilometers northeast of San Martín de los Andes and about 70.0 miles / 112.7 kilometers southeast of Pucón. IATA airport code is CPC.

Map of airports near Cinco Saltos

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Presidente Perón International Airport (NQN)10.116.2
B Aviador Carlos Campos Airport (CPC)185.7298.8
C Antoine de Saint Exupéry Airport (OES)209.1336.5
D Pucón Airport (ZPC)209.5337.1
E San Carlos De Bariloche Airport (BRC)229.9369.9
F La Araucanía International Airport (ZCO)247.2397.8

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Argentina
Closest airport to Buenos Aires
Closest airport to Córdoba
Closest airport to Rosario
Closest airport to Mendoza
Closest airport to San Miguel de Tucumán
Closest airport to La Plata
Closest airport to Mar del Plata
Closest airport to Quilmes
Closest airport to Salta
Closest airport to Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz
Closest airport to San Juan
Closest airport to Resistencia
Closest airport to Santiago del Estero
Closest airport to Corrientes
Closest airport to Posadas
Closest airport to Morón
Closest airport to San Salvador de Jujuy
Closest airport to Bahía Blanca
Closest airport to Paraná
Closest airport to Neuquén
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Centenario
Closest airport to Vista Alegre
Closest airport to Contraalmirante Cordero
Closest airport to Cipolletti
Closest airport to Neuquén
Closest airport to General Fernández Oro
Closest airport to Plottier
Closest airport to Allen
Closest airport to Senillosa
Closest airport to General Roca