Closest Airport to

Nearest Airport to M’Sila, Algeria

Closest airport to M’Sila is Ain Arnat Airport (QSF). Distance from Ain Arnat Airport to M’Sila is 54.7 miles / 88.0 kilometers.

M’Sila – Airports nearby

  1. Ain Arnat Airport (54.7 miles / 88.0 kilometers)
  2. Abane Ramdane Airport (75.6 miles / 121.6 kilometers)
  3. Biskra Airport (92.5 miles / 148.8 kilometers)
  4. Mostépha Ben Boulaid Airport (99.3 miles / 159.7 kilometers)

Ain Arnat Airport (QSF)

Ain Arnat Airport is located approximately 0.9 miles / 1.4 kilometers southeast of Aïn Arnat and about 5.1 miles / 8.1 kilometers west of Sétif. IATA airport code is QSF.

Abane Ramdane Airport (BJA)

Distance from Abane Ramdane Airport to M’Sila is 75.6 miles / 121.6 kilometers. Abane Ramdane Airport is located approximately 3.1 miles / 5.0 kilometers south of Bejaïa and about 10.6 miles / 17.0 kilometers northeast of Amizour. IATA airport code is BJA.

Biskra Airport (BSK)

Distance from Biskra Airport to M’Sila is 92.5 miles / 148.8 kilometers. Biskra Airport is located approximately 4.0 miles / 6.4 kilometers south of Biskra and about 9.7 miles / 15.6 kilometers west of Sidi Okba. IATA airport code is BSK.

Mostépha Ben Boulaid Airport (BLJ)

Distance from Mostépha Ben Boulaid Airport to M’Sila is 99.3 miles / 159.7 kilometers. Mostépha Ben Boulaid Airport is located approximately 15.5 miles / 25.0 kilometers northeast of Batna and about 18.9 miles / 30.4 kilometers north of Tazoult-Lambese. IATA airport code is BLJ.

Map of airports near M’Sila

AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Ain Arnat Airport (QSF)54.788.0
B Abane Ramdane Airport (BJA)75.6121.6
C Biskra Airport (BSK)92.5148.8
D Mostépha Ben Boulaid Airport (BLJ)99.3159.7
E Houari Boumediene Airport (ALG)100.6161.9
F Jijel Ferhat Abbas Airport (GJL)105.8170.3

Search cities and places

Largest cities and places in Algeria
Closest airport to Algiers
Closest airport to Boumerdas
Closest airport to Oran
Closest airport to Tébessa
Closest airport to Constantine
Closest airport to Biskra
Closest airport to Sétif
Closest airport to Batna
Closest airport to Bab Ezzouar
Closest airport to Annaba
Closest airport to Sidi Bel Abbès
Closest airport to Blida
Closest airport to Tiaret
Closest airport to Chlef
Closest airport to Bordj Bou Arreridj
Closest airport to Ech Chettia
Closest airport to Bejaïa
Closest airport to Skikda
Closest airport to El Achir
Closest airport to Souk Ahras
Other places nearby
Closest airport to Bordj Ghdir
Closest airport to El Achir
Closest airport to Mansourah
Closest airport to Melouza
Closest airport to Bordj Bou Arreridj
Closest airport to Râs el Oued
Closest airport to ‘Aïn el Hadjel
Closest airport to Bordj Zemoura
Closest airport to Salah Bey
Closest airport to Sidi Aïssa