Cities > Zambia > Airports near Lusaka

Closest Airport to Lusaka

The closest airport to Lusaka is Kenneth Kaunda International Airport (LUN). Distance from Kenneth Kaunda International Airport to Lusaka is 19,7 kilometers (12,2 miles).

Kenneth Kaunda International Airport (LUN)

Kenneth Kaunda International Airport is located approximately 19,7 kilometers (12,2 miles) northeast of Lusaka and about 56,8 kilometers (35,3 miles) northeast of Kafue. IATA airport code is LUN.

Airports near Lusaka

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Kenneth Kaunda International AirportLUN19,712,2
Simon Mwansa Kapwepwe International AirportNLA271,2168,5
Harry Mwanga Nkumbula International AirportLVI376,0233,6
Victoria Falls AirportVFA397,1246,8
Robert Gabriel Mugabe International AirportHRE410,5255,1
Solwezi AirportSLI415,6258,2
Kasane AirportBBK429,0266,6
Lubumbashi International AirportFBM432,5268,8
Mfuwe AirportMFU460,5286,1
Chipata AirportCIP507,1315,1

Map of airports near Lusaka