Cities > Zambia > Airports near Lusaka

Closest Airport to Lusaka

The closest airport is Lusaka International Airport (LUN). Distance from Lusaka International Airport to Lusaka is 19,7 kilometers (12,2 miles).

Lusaka International Airport

Lusaka International Airport is located approximately 19,7 kilometers (12,2 miles) northeast of Lusaka and about 56,8 kilometers (35,3 miles) northeast of Kafue. Lusaka International Airport IATA code is LUN.

Other airports near Lusaka

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Lusaka International AirportLUN19,712,2
Ndola AirportNLA271,2168,5
Livingstone AirportLVI376,0233,6
Victoria Falls International AirportVFA397,1246,8
Harare International AirportHRE410,5255,1
Solwesi AirportSLI415,6258,2
Kasane AirportBBK429,0266,6
Lubumbashi International AirportFBM432,5268,8
Mfuwe AirportMFU460,5286,1
Chipata AirportCIP507,1315,1

Map of airports near Lusaka