Cities > United States > Airports near El Paso, TX

Closest Airport to El Paso, TX

The closest airport to El Paso is El Paso International Airport (ELP). Distance from El Paso International Airport to El Paso, TX is 11,6 kilometers (7,2 miles).

El Paso International Airport (ELP)

El Paso International Airport is located approximately 11,6 kilometers (7,2 miles) northeast of El Paso and about 12,9 kilometers (8,0 miles) northeast of Ciudad Juárez. IATA airport code is ELP.

Ciudad Juárez International Airport (CJS)

Distance from Ciudad Juárez International Airport to El Paso is 14,7 kilometers (9,1 miles). Ciudad Juárez International Airport is located approximately 12,0 kilometers (7,4 miles) southeast of Ciudad Juárez and about 12,1 kilometers (7,5 miles) west of Socorro. IATA airport code is CJS.

Airports near El Paso

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
El Paso International AirportELP11,67,2
Ciudad Juárez International AirportCJS14,79,1
Alamogordo–White Sands Regional AirportALM129,180,2
Grant County AirportSVC185,1115,0
Cavern City Air TerminalCNM219,5136,4
Roswell International Air CenterROW251,4156,2
Chihuahua International AirportCUU343,9213,7
Albuquerque International SunportABQ365,5227,1
Sierra Vista Municipal AirportFHU365,9227,4
Midland International Air and Space PortMAF405,7252,1

Map of airports near El Paso