Cities > Uganda > Airports near Kampala

Closest Airport to Kampala

The closest airport is Entebbe International Airport (EBB). Distance from Entebbe International Airport to Kampala is 34,2 kilometers (21,2 miles).

Entebbe International Airport

Entebbe International Airport is located approximately 2,5 kilometers (1,5 miles) south of Entebbe and about 34,2 kilometers (21,2 miles) southwest of Kampala. Entebbe International Airport IATA code is EBB.

Other airports near Kampala

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Entebbe International AirportEBB34,221,2
Soroti AirportSRT195,2121,3
Bukoba AirportBKZ199,9124,2
Musoma AirportMUZ241,9150,3
Kisumu AirportKIS243,1151,1
Gulu AirportULU279,2173,5
Eldoret International AirportEDL295,9183,9
Bunia AirportBUX297,4184,8
Mwanza AirportMWZ309,8192,5
Mara Serena Lodge AirstripMRE331,2205,8

Map of airports near Kampala