Cities > Spain > Airports near Madrid

Closest Airport to Madrid

The closest airport to Madrid is Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD). Distance from Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport to Madrid is 14,4 kilometers (8,9 miles).

Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport (MAD)

Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport is located approximately 2,4 kilometers (1,5 miles) north of Barajas de Madrid and about 6,6 kilometers (4,1 miles) east of Hortaleza. IATA airport code is MAD.

Airports near Madrid

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas AirportMAD14,48,9
Salamanca AirportSLM163,2101,4
Valladolid AirportVLL173,0107,5
Albacete AirportABC227,0141,0
Logroño–Agoncillo AirportRJL255,1158,5
Zaragoza AirportZAZ263,2163,5
Vitoria AirportVIT286,3177,9
Valencia AirportVLC293,6182,4
Pamplona AirportPNA312,9194,4
Badajoz AirportBJZ316,6196,7

Map of airports near Madrid