Cities > Spain > Airports near Madrid

Closest Airport to Madrid

The closest airport to Madrid is Madrid Barajas International Airport (MAD). Distance from Madrid Barajas International Airport to Madrid is 14,4 kilometers (8,9 miles).

Madrid Barajas International Airport

Madrid Barajas International Airport is located approximately 2,4 kilometers (1,5 miles) north of Barajas de Madrid and about 6,6 kilometers (4,1 miles) east of Hortaleza. Madrid Barajas International Airport IATA code is MAD.

Other airports near Madrid

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Madrid Barajas International AirportMAD14,48,9
Salamanca AirportSLM163,2101,4
Valladolid AirportVLL173,0107,5
Logroño-Agoncillo AirportRJL255,1158,5
Zaragoza Air BaseZAZ263,2163,5
Vitoria/Foronda AirportVIT286,3177,9
Valencia AirportVLC293,6182,4
Pamplona AirportPNA312,9194,4
Badajoz AirportBJZ316,6196,7
Bilbao AirportBIO327,8203,7

Map of airports near Madrid