Cities > Russia > Airports near Yekaterinburg

Closest Airport to Yekaterinburg

The closest airport to Yekaterinburg is Koltsovo Airport (SVX). Distance from Koltsovo Airport to Yekaterinburg is 16,8 kilometers (10,4 miles).

Koltsovo Airport

Koltsovo Airport is located approximately 5,5 kilometers (3,4 miles) northwest of Aramil’ and about 16,8 kilometers (10,4 miles) southeast of Yekaterinburg. Koltsovo Airport IATA code is SVX.

Other airports near Yekaterinburg

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Koltsovo AirportSVX16,810,4
Chelyabinsk Balandino AirportCEK180,8112,3
Roschino International AirportTJM287,9178,9
Bolshoye Savino AirportPEE299,7186,2
Kurgan AirportKRO334,8208,0
Ufa International AirportUFA391,7243,4
Magnitogorsk International AirportMQF402,7250,2
Izhevsk AirportIJK435,5270,6
Uray AirportURJ437,0271,6
Kostanay West AirportKSN446,9277,7

Map of airports near Yekaterinburg