Cities > Russia > Airports near Yekaterinburg

Closest Airport to Yekaterinburg

The closest airport to Yekaterinburg is Koltsovo Airport (SVX). Distance from Koltsovo Airport to Yekaterinburg is 16,8 kilometers (10,4 miles).

Koltsovo Airport (SVX)

Koltsovo Airport is located approximately 5,5 kilometers (3,4 miles) northwest of Aramil’ and about 16,8 kilometers (10,4 miles) southeast of Yekaterinburg. IATA airport code is SVX.

Airports near Yekaterinburg

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Koltsovo AirportSVX16,810,4
Chelyabinsk AirportCEK180,8112,3
Roshchino International AirportTJM287,9178,9
Perm International AirportPEE299,7186,2
Kurgan AirportKRO334,8208,0
Ufa International AirportUFA391,7243,4
Magnitogorsk International AirportMQF402,7250,2
Izhevsk AirportIJK435,5270,6
Uray AirportURJ437,0271,6
Kostanay AirportKSN446,9277,7

Map of airports near Yekaterinburg