Cities > Russia > Airports near Voronezh

Closest Airport to Voronezh

The closest airport to Voronezh is Voronezh International Airport (VOZ). Distance from Voronezh International Airport to Voronezh is 16,1 kilometers (10,0 miles).

Voronezh International Airport (VOZ)

Voronezh International Airport is located approximately 16,1 kilometers (10,0 miles) north of Voronezh and about 18,1 kilometers (11,2 miles) northeast of Pridonskoy. IATA airport code is VOZ.

Airports near Voronezh

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Voronezh International AirportVOZ16,110,0
Lipetsk AirportLPK117,372,9
Kursk Vostochny AirportURS199,4123,9
Belgorod International AirportEGO214,2133,1
Kharkiv International AirportHRK281,6175,0
Luhansk International AirportVSG362,6225,3
Bryansk International AirportBZK380,6236,5
Donetsk International AirportDOK413,7257,1
Domodedovo International AirportDME424,5263,7
Penza AirportPEZ427,5265,6

Map of airports near Voronezh