Cities > Russia > Airports near Voronezh

Closest Airport to Voronezh

The closest airport to Voronezh is Voronezh International Airport (VOZ). Distance from Voronezh International Airport to Voronezh is 16,1 kilometers (10,0 miles).

Voronezh International Airport

Voronezh International Airport is located approximately 16,1 kilometers (10,0 miles) north of Voronezh and about 18,1 kilometers (11,2 miles) northeast of Pridonskoy. Voronezh International Airport IATA code is VOZ.

Other airports near Voronezh

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Voronezh International AirportVOZ16,110,0
Lipetsk AirportLPK117,372,9
Kursk East AirportURS199,4123,9
Belgorod International AirportEGO214,2133,1
Kharkiv International AirportHRK281,6175,0
Luhansk International AirportVSG362,6225,3
Bryansk AirportBZK380,6236,5
Donetsk International AirportDOK413,7257,1
Domodedovo International AirportDME424,5263,7
Penza AirportPEZ427,5265,6

Map of airports near Voronezh