Cities > Russia > Airports near Volgograd

Closest Airport to Volgograd

The closest airport to Volgograd is Volgograd International Airport (VOG). Distance from Volgograd International Airport to Volgograd is 13,5 kilometers (8,4 miles).

Volgograd International Airport

Volgograd International Airport is located approximately 9,8 kilometers (6,1 miles) west of Gorodishche and about 13,5 kilometers (8,4 miles) northwest of Volgograd. Volgograd International Airport IATA code is VOG.

Other airports near Volgograd

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Volgograd International AirportVOG13,58,4
Elista AirportESL261,4162,4
Saratov Central AirportRTW335,4208,4
Astrakhan AirportASF378,1234,9
Luhansk International AirportVSG379,1235,6
Rostov-na-Donu AirportROV384,9239,2
Balakovo AirportBWO418,6260,1
Stavropol Shpakovskoye AirportSTW441,0274,0
Penza AirportPEZ490,2304,6
Donetsk International AirportDOK504,8313,7

Map of airports near Volgograd