Cities > Russia > Airports near Volgograd

Closest Airport to Volgograd

The closest airport to Volgograd is Volgograd International Airport (VOG). Distance from Volgograd International Airport to Volgograd is 13,5 kilometers (8,4 miles).

Volgograd International Airport (VOG)

Volgograd International Airport is located approximately 9,8 kilometers (6,1 miles) west of Gorodishche and about 13,5 kilometers (8,4 miles) northwest of Volgograd. IATA airport code is VOG.

Airports near Volgograd

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Volgograd International AirportVOG13,58,4
Elista AirportESL261,4162,4
Saratov Tsentralny AirportRTW335,4208,4
Narimanovo AirportASF378,1234,9
Luhansk International AirportVSG379,1235,6
Rostov-on-Don AirportROV384,9239,2
Balakovo AirportBWO418,6260,1
Stavropol Shpakovskoye AirportSTW441,0274,0
Penza AirportPEZ490,2304,6
Donetsk International AirportDOK504,8313,7

Map of airports near Volgograd