Cities > Russia > Airports near Rostov-na-Donu

Closest Airport to Rostov-na-Donu

The closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu is Rostov-na-Donu Airport (ROV). Distance from Rostov-na-Donu Airport to Rostov-na-Donu is 7,8 kilometers (4,8 miles).

Rostov-na-Donu Airport

Rostov-na-Donu Airport is located approximately 3,7 kilometers (2,3 miles) west of Aksay and about 7,8 kilometers (4,8 miles) northeast of Rostov-na-Donu. Rostov-na-Donu Airport IATA code is ROV.

Other airports near Rostov-na-Donu

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Rostov-na-Donu AirportROV7,84,8
Luhansk International AirportVSG134,683,6
Mariupol International AirportMPW173,0107,5
Donetsk International AirportDOK175,8109,2
Krasnodar International AirportKRR248,2154,2
Stavropol Shpakovskoye AirportSTW299,5186,1
Anapa AirportAAQ308,5191,7
Gelendzhik AirportGDZ323,3200,9
Zaporizhzhia International AirportOZH338,6210,4
Elista AirportESL363,8226,0

Map of airports near Rostov-na-Donu