Cities > Russia > Airports near Rostov-na-Donu

Closest Airport to Rostov-na-Donu

The closest airport to Rostov-na-Donu is Rostov-on-Don Airport (ROV). Distance from Rostov-on-Don Airport to Rostov-na-Donu is 7,8 kilometers (4,8 miles).

Rostov-on-Don Airport (ROV)

Rostov-on-Don Airport is located approximately 3,7 kilometers (2,3 miles) west of Aksay and about 7,8 kilometers (4,8 miles) northeast of Rostov-na-Donu. IATA airport code is ROV.

Airports near Rostov-na-Donu

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Rostov-on-Don AirportROV7,84,8
Luhansk International AirportVSG134,683,6
Mariupol International AirportMPW173,0107,5
Donetsk International AirportDOK175,8109,2
Krasnodar International AirportKRR248,2154,2
Stavropol Shpakovskoye AirportSTW299,5186,1
Anapa AirportAAQ308,5191,7
Gelendzhik AirportGDZ323,3200,9
Zaporizhia International AirportOZH338,6210,4
Elista AirportESL363,8226,0

Map of airports near Rostov-na-Donu