Cities > Russia > Airports near Lipetsk

Closest Airport to Lipetsk

The closest airport to Lipetsk is Lipetsk Airport (LPK). Distance from Lipetsk Airport to Lipetsk is 11,3 kilometers (7,0 miles).

Lipetsk Airport (LPK)

Lipetsk Airport is located approximately 11,3 kilometers (7,0 miles) north of Lipetsk and about 35,4 kilometers (22,0 miles) northwest of Gryazi. IATA airport code is LPK.

Airports near Lipetsk

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Lipetsk AirportLPK11,37,0
Voronezh International AirportVOZ90,956,5
Kursk Vostochny AirportURS242,9150,9
Belgorod International AirportEGO300,0186,4
Domodedovo International AirportDME330,7205,5
Zhukovsky International AirportZIA341,3212,0
Vnukovo International AirportVKO365,2226,9
Bryansk International AirportBZK368,4228,9
Penza AirportPEZ370,6230,3
Kharkiv International AirportHRK375,6233,4

Map of airports near Lipetsk