Cities > Russia > Airports near Lipetsk

Closest Airport to Lipetsk

The closest airport to Lipetsk is Lipetsk Airport (LPK). Distance from Lipetsk Airport to Lipetsk is 11,3 kilometers (7,0 miles).

Lipetsk Airport

Lipetsk Airport is located approximately 11,3 kilometers (7,0 miles) north of Lipetsk and about 35,4 kilometers (22,0 miles) northwest of Gryazi. Lipetsk Airport IATA code is LPK.

Other airports near Lipetsk

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Lipetsk AirportLPK11,37,0
Voronezh International AirportVOZ90,956,5
Kursk East AirportURS242,9150,9
Belgorod International AirportEGO300,0186,4
Domodedovo International AirportDME330,7205,5
Bykovo AirportBKA349,7217,3
Vnukovo International AirportVKO365,2226,9
Bryansk AirportBZK368,4228,9
Penza AirportPEZ370,6230,3
Kharkiv International AirportHRK375,6233,4

Map of airports near Lipetsk