Cities > Russia > Airports near Krasnoyarsk

Closest Airport to Krasnoyarsk

The closest airport to Krasnoyarsk is Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA). Distance from Yemelyanovo International Airport to Krasnoyarsk is 28,9 kilometers (18,0 miles).

Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA)

Yemelyanovo International Airport is located approximately 25,1 kilometers (15,6 miles) north of Divnogorsk and about 28,9 kilometers (18,0 miles) northwest of Krasnoyarsk. IATA airport code is KJA.

Airports near Krasnoyarsk

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Yemelyanovo International AirportKJA28,918,0
Abakan International AirportABA270,8168,3
Yeniseysk AirportEIE277,1172,2
Kemerovo International AirportKEJ432,6268,8
Spichenkovo AirportNOZ455,0282,7
Bogashevo AirportTOF475,8295,6
Kyzyl AirportKYZ494,5307,2
Bratsk AirportBTK548,0340,5
Tolmachevo AirportOVB652,9405,7
Ulaangom AirportULO665,4413,5

Map of airports near Krasnoyarsk