Cities > Russia > Airports near Krasnoyarsk

Closest Airport to Krasnoyarsk

The closest airport to Krasnoyarsk is Yemelyanovo Airport (KJA). Distance from Yemelyanovo Airport to Krasnoyarsk is 28,9 kilometers (18,0 miles).

Yemelyanovo Airport

Yemelyanovo Airport is located approximately 25,1 kilometers (15,6 miles) north of Divnogorsk and about 28,9 kilometers (18,0 miles) northwest of Krasnoyarsk. Yemelyanovo Airport IATA code is KJA.

Other airports near Krasnoyarsk

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Yemelyanovo AirportKJA28,918,0
Abakan AirportABA270,8168,3
Yeniseysk AirportEIE277,1172,2
Kemerovo AirportKEJ432,6268,8
Spichenkovo AirportNOZ455,0282,7
Bogashevo AirportTOF475,8295,6
Kyzyl AirportKYZ494,5307,2
Bratsk AirportBTK548,0340,5
Tolmachevo AirportOVB652,9405,7
Barnaul AirportBAX668,3415,3

Map of airports near Krasnoyarsk