Cities > Republic of the Congo > Airports near Brazzaville


Cities and Places in Republic of the Congo
Brazzaville
Pointe-Noire
Dolisie
Kayes
Owando
Ouésso
Loandjili
Madingou
Gamboma
Impfondo
Sibiti
Mossendjo
Kinkala
Makoua
Djambala
Ewo
Sémbé
Nkayi

Closest Airport to Brazzaville

The closest airport is Maya-Maya Airport (BZV). Distance from Maya-Maya Airport to Brazzaville is 3,7 kilometers (2,3 miles).

Maya-Maya Airport

Maya-Maya Airport is located approximately 3,7 kilometers (2,3 miles) northwest of Brazzaville and about 9,9 kilometers (6,1 miles) northwest of Kinshasa. Maya-Maya Airport IATA code is BZV.

Ndjili International Airport

Ndjili International Airport is located approximately 5,9 kilometers (3,7 miles) east of Masina and about 16,8 kilometers (10,4 miles) southeast of Kinshasa. Ndjili International Airport IATA code is FIH.

Other airports near Brazzaville

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Maya-Maya AirportBZV3,72,3
Ndjili International AirportFIH22,313,9
Mbanza Congo AirportSSY250,9155,9
Bandundu AirportFDU256,2159,2
Tshimpi AirportMAT266,3165,4
Loubomo AirportDIS286,9178,3
Boma AirportBOA303,0188,3
Nioki AirportNIO317,7197,4
M'Vengue El Hadj Omar Bongo Ondimba International AirportMVB355,6221,0
Cabinda AirportCAB373,8232,3

Map of airports near Brazzaville