Cities > Republic of the Congo > Airports near Brazzaville


Cities and Places in
Brazzaville
Pointe-Noire
Dolisie
Kayes
Owando
Ouésso
Loandjili
Madingou
Gamboma
Impfondo
Sibiti
Mossendjo
Kinkala
Makoua
Djambala
Ewo
Sémbé
Nkayi

Closest Airport to Brazzaville

The closest airport to Brazzaville is Maya-Maya Airport (BZV). Distance from Maya-Maya Airport to Brazzaville is 3,7 kilometers (2,3 miles).

Maya-Maya Airport (BZV)

Maya-Maya Airport is located approximately 3,7 kilometers (2,3 miles) northwest of Brazzaville and about 9,9 kilometers (6,1 miles) northwest of Kinshasa. IATA airport code is BZV.

N'djili Airport (FIH)

Distance from N'djili Airport to Brazzaville is 22,3 kilometers (13,9 miles). N'djili Airport is located approximately 5,9 kilometers (3,7 miles) east of Masina and about 16,8 kilometers (10,4 miles) southeast of Kinshasa. IATA airport code is FIH.

Airports near Brazzaville

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Maya-Maya AirportBZV3,72,3
N'djili AirportFIH22,313,9
Mbanza Congo AirportSSY250,9155,9
Bandundu AirportFDU256,2159,2
Matadi Tshimpi AirportMAT266,3165,4
Dolisie AirportDIS286,9178,3
Boma AirportBOA303,0188,3
Nioki AirportNIO317,7197,4
M'Vengue El Hadj Omar Bongo Ondimba International AirportMVB355,6221,0
Cabinda AirportCAB373,8232,3

Map of airports near Brazzaville