Cities > Nigeria > Airports near Abuja

Closest Airport to Abuja

The closest airport is Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV). Distance from Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport to Abuja is 25,2 kilometers (15,7 miles).

Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport

Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport is located approximately 12,5 kilometers (7,8 miles) north of Kuje and about 21,4 kilometers (13,3 miles) southeast of Suleja. Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport IATA code is ABV.

Other airports near Abuja

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Nnamdi Azikiwe International AirportABV25,215,7
Yakubu Gowon AirportJOS164,9102,5
Kaduna AirportKAD182,1113,1
Akanu Ibiam International AirportENU288,9179,5
Akure AirportAKR314,6195,5
Ilorin International AirportILR336,3209,0
Mallam Aminu International AirportKAN350,6217,9
Benin AirportBNI370,2230,0
Sam Mbakwe International AirportQOW406,5252,6
Ibadan AirportIBA430,4267,4

Map of airports near Abuja