Cities > Nigeria > Airports near Abuja

Closest Airport to Abuja

The closest airport to Abuja is Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV). Distance from Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport to Abuja is 25,2 kilometers (15,7 miles).

Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV)

Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport is located approximately 12,5 kilometers (7,8 miles) north of Kuje and about 21,4 kilometers (13,3 miles) southeast of Suleja. IATA airport code is ABV.

Airports near Abuja

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Nnamdi Azikiwe International AirportABV25,215,7
Yakubu Gowon AirportJOS164,9102,5
Kaduna International AirportKAD182,1113,1
Makurdi AirportMDI196,4122,0
Akanu Ibiam International AirportENU288,9179,5
Akure AirportAKR314,6195,5
Ilorin International AirportILR336,3209,0
Mallam Aminu Kano International AirportKAN350,6217,9
Benin AirportBNI370,2230,0
Sam Mbakwe AirportQOW406,5252,6

Map of airports near Abuja