Cities > Mozambique > Airports near Chokwé

Closest Airport to Chokwé

The closest airport to Chokwé is Mala Mala Airport (AAM). Distance from Mala Mala Airport to Chokwé is 148,9 kilometers (92,6 miles).

Mala Mala Airport (AAM)

Mala Mala Airport is located approximately 78,5 kilometers (48,8 miles) northeast of White River and about 80,0 kilometers (49,7 miles) northwest of Komatipoort. IATA airport code is AAM.

Airports near Chokwé

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Mala Mala AirportAAM148,992,6
Maputo International AirportMPM159,999,4
Air Force Base HoedspruitHDS196,9122,3
Hendrik Van Eck AirportPHW197,1122,4
Kruger Mpumalanga International AirportMQP211,8131,6
King Mswati III International AirportSHO239,8149,0
Inhambane AirportINH256,9159,6
Matsapha AirportMTS278,7173,2
Polokwane International AirportPTG366,0227,4
Vilankulo AirportVNX367,6228,4

Map of airports near Chokwé