Cities > Morocco > Airports near Sale

Closest Airport to Sale

The closest airport to Sale is Rabat-Salé Airport (RBA). Distance from Rabat-Salé Airport to Sale is 4,3 kilometers (2,7 miles).

Rabat-Salé Airport

Rabat-Salé Airport is located approximately 4,3 kilometers (2,7 miles) east of Sale and about 8,6 kilometers (5,3 miles) northeast of Rabat. Rabat-Salé Airport IATA code is RBA.

Other airports near Sale

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Rabat-Salé AirportRBA4,32,7
Mohammed V International AirportCMN105,865,8
Saïss AirportFEZ168,6104,8
Gibraltar AirportGIB268,2166,7
Menara AirportRAK295,9183,9
Cherif Al Idrissi AirportAHU298,5185,5
Jerez AirportXRY307,0190,8
Moulay Ali Cherif AirportERH324,2201,5
Faro AirportFAO346,2215,1
Ouarzazate AirportOZZ346,8215,5

Map of airports near Sale