Cities > Morocco > Airports near Rabat

Closest Airport to Rabat

The closest airport is Rabat-Salé Airport (RBA). Distance from Rabat-Salé Airport to Rabat is 8,6 kilometers (5,3 miles).

Rabat-Salé Airport

Rabat-Salé Airport is located approximately 4,3 kilometers (2,7 miles) east of Sale and about 8,6 kilometers (5,3 miles) northeast of Rabat. Rabat-Salé Airport IATA code is RBA.

Other airports near Rabat

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Rabat-Salé AirportRBA8,65,3
Mohammed V International AirportCMN100,462,4
Saïss AirportFEZ171,5106,6
Gibraltar AirportGIB273,6170,0
Menara AirportRAK290,6180,6
Cherif Al Idrissi AirportAHU303,3188,5
Jerez AirportXRY312,0193,9
Moulay Ali Cherif AirportERH323,3200,9
Ouarzazate AirportOZZ342,3212,7
Faro AirportFAO349,5217,2

Map of airports near Rabat