Cities > Morocco > Airports near Rabat

Closest Airport to Rabat

The closest airport to Rabat is Rabat–Salé Airport (RBA). Distance from Rabat–Salé Airport to Rabat is 8,6 kilometers (5,3 miles).

Rabat–Salé Airport (RBA)

Rabat–Salé Airport is located approximately 4,3 kilometers (2,7 miles) east of Sale and about 8,6 kilometers (5,3 miles) northeast of Rabat. IATA airport code is RBA.

Airports near Rabat

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Rabat–Salé AirportRBA8,65,3
Mohammed V International AirportCMN100,462,4
Fès–Saïs AirportFEZ171,5106,6
Tangier Ibn Battouta AirportTNG208,3129,4
Gibraltar International AirportGIB273,6170,0
Marrakesh Menara AirportRAK290,6180,6
Cherif Al Idrissi AirportAHU303,3188,5
Jerez AirportXRY312,0193,9
Moulay Ali Cherif AirportERH323,3200,9
Ouarzazate AirportOZZ342,3212,7

Map of airports near Rabat