Cities > Mauritania > Airports near Nouakchott

Closest Airport to Nouakchott

The closest airport to Nouakchott is Nouakchott–Oumtounsy International Airport (NKC). Distance from Nouakchott–Oumtounsy International Airport to Nouakchott is 25,0 kilometers (15,5 miles).

Nouakchott–Oumtounsy International Airport (NKC)

Nouakchott–Oumtounsy International Airport is located approximately 25,0 kilometers (15,5 miles) north of Nouakchott and about 200,3 kilometers (124,4 miles) north of Tékane. IATA airport code is NKC.

Airports near Nouakchott

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Nouakchott–Oumtounsy International AirportNKC25,015,5
Saint-Louis AirportXLS232,3144,4
Nouadhibou International AirportNDB335,6208,5
Ouro Sogui AirportMAX396,2246,2
Léopold Sédar Senghor International AirportDKR405,9252,2
Banjul International AirportBJL533,4331,5
Tambacounda AirportTUD544,4338,2
Ziguinchor AirportZIG616,5383,1
Dakhla AirportVIL627,0389,6
Kayes AirportKYS632,3392,9

Map of airports near Nouakchott