Cities > Madagascar > Airports near Antananarivo

Closest Airport to Antananarivo

The closest airport is Ivato Airport (TNR). Distance from Ivato Airport to Antananarivo is 14,3 kilometers (8,9 miles).

Ivato Airport

Ivato Airport is located approximately 14,3 kilometers (8,9 miles) northwest of Antananarivo and about 24,1 kilometers (15,0 miles) southwest of Ambohitrolomahitsy. Ivato Airport IATA code is TNR.

Other airports near Antananarivo

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Ivato AirportTNR14,38,9
Ambatondrazaka AirportWAM156,097,0
Tsiroanomandidy AirportWTS157,698,0
Toamasina AirportTMM215,4133,9
Miandrivazo AirportZVA230,8143,4
Ankavandra AirportJVA237,7147,7
Tsaratanana AirportTTS241,0149,8
Mananjary AirportMNJ268,8167,0
Fianarantsoa AirportWFI284,9177,0
Morafenobe AirportTVA300,9187,0

Map of airports near Antananarivo