Cities > Madagascar > Airports near Antananarivo

Closest Airport to Antananarivo

The closest airport to Antananarivo is Ivato International Airport (TNR). Distance from Ivato International Airport to Antananarivo is 14,3 kilometers (8,9 miles).

Ivato International Airport (TNR)

Ivato International Airport is located approximately 14,3 kilometers (8,9 miles) northwest of Antananarivo and about 24,1 kilometers (15,0 miles) southwest of Ambohitrolomahitsy. IATA airport code is TNR.

Airports near Antananarivo

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Ivato International AirportTNR14,38,9
Ambatondrazaka AirportWAM156,097,0
Tsiroanomandidy AirportWTS157,698,0
Toamasina AirportTMM215,4133,9
Miandrivazo AirportZVA230,8143,4
Ankavandra AirportJVA237,7147,7
Tsaratanana AirportTTS241,0149,8
Mananjary AirportMNJ268,8167,0
Fianarantsoa AirportWFI284,9177,0
Morafenobe AirportTVA300,9187,0

Map of airports near Antananarivo