Cities > Ecuador > Airports near Quito

Closest Airport to Quito

The closest airport is Teniente Coronel Luis a Mantilla Airport (TUA). Distance from Teniente Coronel Luis a Mantilla Airport to Quito is 147,2 kilometers (91,4 miles).

Teniente Coronel Luis a Mantilla Airport

Teniente Coronel Luis a Mantilla Airport is located approximately 1,1 kilometers (0,7 miles) east of Tulcán and about 6,9 kilometers (4,3 miles) west of Ipiales. Teniente Coronel Luis a Mantilla Airport IATA code is TUA.

Other airports near Quito

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Teniente Coronel Luis a Mantilla AirportTUA147,291,4
San Luis AirportIPI154,295,8
Francisco De Orellana AirportOCC173,2107,6
General Rivadeneira AirportESM182,0113,1
Antonio Narino AirportPSO227,2141,2
La Florida AirportTCO228,9142,3
Coronel E Carvajal AirportXMS234,7145,8
Tres De Mayo AirportPUU239,7149,0
Eloy Alfaro International AirportMEC252,7157,0
Simon Bolivar International AirportGYE262,5163,1

Map of airports near Quito