Cities > Belarus > Airports near Minsk

Closest Airport to Minsk

The closest airport to Minsk is Minsk-1 Airport (MHP). Distance from Minsk-1 Airport to Minsk is 4,3 kilometers (2,7 miles).

Minsk-1 Airport (MHP)

Minsk-1 Airport is located approximately 4,3 kilometers (2,7 miles) southwest of Minsk and about 6,2 kilometers (3,9 miles) east of Novoye Medvezhino. IATA airport code is MHP.

Minsk National Airport (MSQ)

Distance from Minsk National Airport to Minsk is 30,5 kilometers (19,0 miles). Minsk National Airport is located approximately 17,7 kilometers (11,0 miles) east of Kalodzishchy and about 30,5 kilometers (19,0 miles) east of Minsk. IATA airport code is MSQ.

Airports near Minsk

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Minsk-1 AirportMHP4,32,7
Minsk National AirportMSQ30,519,0
Mahilyow AirportMVQ165,8103,0
Vilnius AirportVNO169,3105,2
Hrodna AirportGNA233,6145,1
Kaunas AirportKUN254,6158,2
Gomel AirportGME276,1171,6
Brest AirportBQT316,4196,6
Rivne International AirportRWN379,2235,6
Riga International AirportRIX406,0252,3

Map of airports near Minsk