Cities > Belarus > Airports near Minsk

Closest Airport to Minsk

The closest airport to Minsk is Minsk 1 Airport (MHP). Distance from Minsk 1 Airport to Minsk is 4,3 kilometers (2,7 miles).

Minsk 1 Airport

Minsk 1 Airport is located approximately 4,3 kilometers (2,7 miles) southwest of Minsk and about 6,2 kilometers (3,9 miles) east of Novoye Medvezhino. Minsk 1 Airport IATA code is MHP.

Minsk International Airport

Minsk International Airport is located approximately 17,7 kilometers (11,0 miles) east of Kalodzishchy and about 30,5 kilometers (19,0 miles) east of Minsk. Minsk International Airport IATA code is MSQ.

Other airports near Minsk

AirportIata codeDistance (km)Distance (miles)
Minsk 1 AirportMHP4,32,7
Minsk International AirportMSQ30,519,0
Mogilev AirportMVQ165,8103,0
Vilnius International AirportVNO169,3105,2
Hrodna AirportGNA233,6145,1
Kaunas International AirportKUN254,6158,2
Gomel AirportGME276,1171,6
Rivne International AirportRWN379,2235,6
Riga International AirportRIX406,0252,3
Pskov AirportPKV435,4270,6

Map of airports near Minsk